Tournament Results

Inspired by fellow bloggers and the online community, I have decided to record my tournament results. Furthermore, I will be tracking the Underworlds Challenge: winning a piece of Shadeglass with every single warband. 

Underworlds Challenge: 

Season 1: Shadespire

  • Completed: The Farstriders, Magore's Fiends, Garrek's Reavers, Sepulchral Guard, Steelheart's Champions, Spiteclaw's Swarm, Ironskull's Boyz

  • Remaining: The Chosen Axes

Season 2: Nightvault

  • Completed: Zarbag's Gitz, Stormsire's Cursebreakers, Thorns of the Briar Queen, Mollog's Mob, Thundrik's Profiteers, Ylthari's Guardians, Eyes of the Nine

  • Remaining: Godsworn Hunt

Expansion: Dreadfane

  • Completed: Lady Harrow's Mournflight

  • Remaining: Ironsoul's Condemners

Season 3: Beastgrave

  • Completed: The Grymwatch, Grashrak's Despoilers, Skaeth's Wild Hunt

  • Remaining: Rippa's Snarlfangs, Hrothgorn's Mantrappers, The Wurmspat, Morgok's Krushas, Morgwaeth's Blade Coven

Recent Finishes: 

Note: These have been recorded since August 2018. Entries in this color denote major events. 

April 2020

  • 17th - Zarbag's Gitz - Online Community Clash 1

January 2020

  • 1st - Lady Harrow's Mournflight - Games Workshop Village Center 🏆

  • 1st - Skaeth's Wild Hunt - Las Vegas Open Grand Skirmish 1 🏆

  • 1st - Thorns of the Briar Queen - Las Vegas Open Grand Skirmish 2 🏆

  • 2nd - Thorns of the Briar Queen - Las Vegas Open Grand Clash

 

December 2019

  • 1st - Skaeth's Wild Hunt - Atomic Hobby Shop 🏆

October 2019

  • 1st - The Grymwatch - Broadside Gaming 🏆

  • 1st - Grashrak's Despoilers - Games Workshop Village Center 🏆

September 2019

  • 5th - Stormsire's Cursebreakers - Nova Open Grand Clash

  • 2nd - Godsworn Hunt - Fat Ogre Games & Comics

  • 1st - Thundrik's Profiteers - Warhammer Citadel Grand Clash 🏆

August 2019

  • 1st - Ironskull's Boyz - Games Workshop Royal Oaks 🏆

  • 2nd - Thundrik's Profiteers - GenCon Grand Clash - 2nd 

 

July 2019

  • 1st - Thundrik's Profiteers - American Team Championship Grand Battle 🏆

  • 1st - Thundrik's Profiteers - American Team Championship Grand Skirmish 🏆

  • 1st - Eyes of the Nine - Games Workshop Village Center🏆

May 2019

  • 2nd - Thundrik's Profiteers - Warhammer Fest Grand Clash

  • 1st - Spiteclaw's Swarm - Atomic Hobby Shop 🏆

April 2019

  • 1st - Mollog's Mob - Goldmine Games 🏆

  • 1st - Steelheart's Champions - Games Workshop Village Center 🏆

  • 1st - Thundrik's Profiteers - Ettin Games & Hobbies🏆

  • 1st - Ylthari's Guardians - Games Workshop Royal Oaks🏆

March 2019

  • 3rd - Godsworn Hunt - Fat Ogre Games & Comics

  • 5th - Godsworn Hunt - Warhammer Webster

  • 2nd - Stormsire's Cursebreakers - Adepticon Grand Clash

January 2019

  • 1st - Stormsire's Cursebreakers - Goldmine Games 🏆

  • 1st - Magore's Fiends - Fat Ogre Games &Comics 🏆

  • 1st - Thorns of the Briar Queen - Atomic Hobby Shop 🏆

  • 1st - Garrek's Reavers - Games Workshop Village Center 🏆

  • 1st - Sepulchral Guard - Ettin Games & Hobbies 🏆

  • 3rd - Mollog's Mob - Games Workshop Royal Oaks

December 2018

  • 2nd - Stormsire's Cursebreakers - Emerald Tavern Games & Cafe

 

November 2018

  • 2nd - Zarbag's Gitz - Goldmine Games 

 

September 2018

  • 1st - Zarbag's Gitz - Games Workshop Village Center 🏆

  • 2nd - Zarbag's Gitz - Emerald Tavern Games & Cafe

August 2018

  • 1st - The Farstriders - Goldmine Games 🏆

  • 2nd - The Farstriders - Ettin Games & Hobbies

 

©2018 by Hexes and Warbands. Proudly created with Wix.com